Monday 3rd June

Venue: Ciudad Cultural Konex, Sarmiento 3131

Artist: La Bomba de Tiempo

Time: from 19:00hs

http://www.ciudadculturalkonex.org/?page=inicio&subpage=evento&item=31_la_bomba_de_tiempo

live
La Bomba de Tiempo

Tuesday 4th June

Venue: Café Vinilo, Gorriti 3780

Artist: La Impertinente Señorita Orquesta

Time: 21:00hs

Entrance: $50

http://www.cafevinilo.com.ar/#

live
Live Music

Wednesday 5th June

Venue: Thelonious Club, Salguero 1884

Artist: various jazz artists

Time: from 21:00hs

www.thelonious.com.ar

 

Venue: Teatro Gran Rex, av. Corrientes 857

Artist: Esperanza Spalding

Time: From 21:00 hrs

http://teatro-granrex.com.ar/


Venue: Virasoro Bar, Guatemala 4328

Artist: Javi Martinez

Mariano Agustoni (piano) – Sebastian Valsechi (guitarra)- Victor Carrion (saxo soprano y flauta)- Javier Martinez (batería).

Time: 21:30hs

Price: $50

http://www.virasorobar.com.ar/eventos.php

live
Jazzy

Thursday 6th June

 Venue: Ultra, San Martin 678

Artist: False Prophets

Time: 21.00 pm

Web: ultrapop-ar.blogspot.com

 

Venue: Club Atlético Fernández Fierro, Sánchez de Bustamante 764

Artist: Arbolito

Time: 22:00hs

http://www.caff.com.ar/


Venue: La Trastienda, Balcarce 460

Artist:  Nonpalidece

Time: 23:30hs

http://www.latrastienda.com/shows/buscar/?qs=james+cotton

live
Live Music

Friday 7th June

Venue: Liverpool Bar, Arévalo 1376, Palermo

Artist: Billy Shears

Time: 21.00 hrs

Web: www.facebook.com/pages/Liverpool-bar-palermo/231717906936919

 

Venue: Groove

Artist: Lagwagon (American punk band)

Time: 19:00 hrs

Mail: [email protected]

Web: www.palermogroove.com.ar

www.facebook.com / palermogroove

 

Venue: Club Niceto, Av Cnel. Niceto Vega 5510

Artist: Proyecto Esencial

Time: 21:00hs

Price: $40

http://www.nicetoclub.com/showlocal/2649/202_-_proyecto_esencial_-_chevette_(lado_b)

 

Venue: Salon Pueyrredón, av. Santa Fe 4560

Artists: The Space Patrol – Kings Of Falsetto – Malta

Time: 00:00 pm

Mail: [email protected]

Web: www.salonpueyrredon.com.ar

www.facebook.com / ccsalonpueyrredon

live
Live Music

Saturday 8th June

Venue: Club Cultural Matienzo, Matienzo 2424

Artist: SPACE JAM: CÉSAR FRANOV, PEDRO BULGAKOV, PABLO SUAREZ
@ CUMBIA 8 BIT: LOS PAT MORITAS!!
@ DJ´S: A.D.M. (ADAM) + NAKATOMI PLAZA
@ VJ Tony Rhonda (Agus Jais)

Time: 23:00hs

http://clubculturalmatienzo.blogspot.com.ar/2009/10/los-proximos-imperdibles.html

music
Live Music

 

Sunday 9th June

Venue: La Trastienda, Balcarce 460

Artist: Roma 

Time: 21:00hs

http://www.latrastienda.com/shows/show/778.roma.html

 

We really hope you enjoy these gigs guys and please if you go, feel free to leave a comment about it below. Thanks!