skip to Main Content

Argentina Visa

Immigration requirements differ for each country, so be sure to check the consulate page for your country of origin. It is the sole responsibility of the student to ensure compliance with the Argentina Visa and immigration requirements to enter the country prior to departure.

In general, our students enter the country on a tourist Argentina Visa, which typically lasts 90 days and can be renewed for a second period of 90 days after arrival (for a total period of 180 days). If you are interested in a course for a longer duration, please send us an email at hola@expanish.com.